Haifeng Machinery
Deutz logo

Deutz

Deutz TCG 2015 V6

TCG 2015

In Production

Deutz TCG 2015 V6 — 11.9 L V6 (132 × 145 mm) turbocharged charge-air-cooled lean-burn natural-gas engine (Deutz TCG 2015 series) for CHP/power generation. 180 kW (~171 kWe) at 1800 rpm.

Overhaul & repair parts
Manufacturer files
1 datasheet
Last updated
2026-06-10
Package route
gas generator sets
Prime Power · 60 Hz
214 kVA
Electrical Output
171 kWe
Cylinders
V6
Displacement
11.9 L
Rated Speed
1,800 RPM

Power Ratings

kWm = mechanical shaft power · kWe = electrical output · kVA = kWe ÷ 0.8 pf

60 Hz1800 RPM

kWmkWekVA
Prime Power180171213.8

Ask about Deutz TCG 2015 V6

Choose parts / service or sourcing. Your message includes this model and page link.

Deutz TCG 2015 V6 overhaul & repair parts

Already running a Deutz TCG 2015 V6? Start with the parts you need, then send your nameplate so we can help check the right references for your engine.

Which parts do you need?

These categories have model-related records. Part numbers need further checking before we display them here.

Let’s identify the right parts.

The model is the starting point. Serial numbers and build configurations can change which parts fit.

  1. Take a clear photo of the engine nameplate.
  2. Tell us what needs repair or replacement.
  3. Send both in WhatsApp to start a fitment check.
How to read your engine nameplateSend nameplate on WhatsApp

Opens WhatsApp with TCG 2015 V6 and your selected categories included. Attach your photos there.

Shareable spec cardDeutz TCG 2015 V6 summary imageOpen image
Deutz TCG 2015 V6 11.9L V6 natural gas generator engine — 214 kVA prime specifications

Deutz TCG 2015 V6 generator set context

The Deutz TCG 2015 V6 is listed here as a natural gas generator-drive engine for 60 Hz generator sets, with a headline 214 kVA / 171 kWe / prime rating. Use this page to compare the published engine output, electrical kWe/kVA ratings, emissions level, datasheet availability, and neighboring models before specifying an alternator, controller, enclosure, voltage, and compliance package.

Also searched as

tcg2015v6Deutz TCG 2015 V6

Technical Specifications

BrandDeutz
ModelTCG 2015 V6
SeriesTCG 2015
ConfigurationV6
Cylinders6
Displacement11.9 L
Fuel TypeNatural Gas
Ignition TypeSpark Ignition
Cooling MethodLiquid-Cooled
Emissions StandardUnregulated
Country of OriginGermany

Frequently asked questions

What is the power output of the Deutz TCG 2015 V6?

The Deutz TCG 2015 V6 is rated at 214 kVA prime at 60 Hz (1,800 rpm).

Does the TCG 2015 V6 run at 50 Hz or 60 Hz?

The Deutz TCG 2015 V6 is rated for 60 Hz (1,800 rpm).

What fuel does the Deutz TCG 2015 V6 use?

The Deutz TCG 2015 V6 is a Natural Gas generator-set engine.

What is the displacement and cylinder configuration of the TCG 2015 V6?

The Deutz TCG 2015 V6 is a V6 (6-cylinder) engine with a displacement of 11.9 L.

What is the catalog status of the Deutz TCG 2015 V6?

The Deutz TCG 2015 V6 is marked active in this database. Confirm current production and availability with the manufacturer; catalog status is not a live supply check.

Are reference documents available for the TCG 2015 V6?

This page links reference documents for the Deutz TCG 2015 V6. Check each document's title, model coverage, revision and rating conditions before using it for selection.

Related Engines

Compare Deutz TCG 2015 V6