Haifeng Machinery
Googol logo

Googol

Googol QTA10V-EG1670D

Q Series

In Production

The Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is a 53.8-litre V10 diesel engine for generator sets, rated at 1,875 kVA / 1,500 kWe standby power at 1,500 RPM (50 Hz). It is a water-air-cooled engine built in China.

Manufacturer files
2 datasheets
Last updated
2026-06-07
Package route
diesel generator sets
Standby Power · 50 Hz
1,875 kVA
Electrical Output
1,500 kWe
Cylinders
V10
Displacement
53.8 L
Rated Speed
1,500 RPM

Power Ratings

kWm = mechanical shaft power · kWe = electrical output · kVA = kWe ÷ 0.8 pf

50 Hz1500 RPM

kWmkWekVA
Prime Power150013501687.5
Standby Power1666.715001875
Shareable spec cardGoogol QTA10V-EG1670D summary imageOpen image
Googol QTA10V-EG1670D 53.8L V10 diesel generator engine — 1,875 kVA standby specifications

Googol QTA10V-EG1670D generator set context

The Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is listed here as a diesel generator-drive engine for 50 Hz generator sets, with a headline 1,875 kVA / 1,500 kWe / standby rating. Use this page to compare the published engine output, electrical kWe/kVA ratings, emissions level, datasheet availability, and neighboring models before specifying an alternator, controller, enclosure, voltage, and compliance package.

Also searched as

qta10veg1670dQTA10V EG1670DGoogol QTA10V-EG1670DQ Series QTA10V-EG1670D

Technical Specifications

BrandGoogol
ModelQTA10V-EG1670D
SeriesQ Series
ConfigurationV10
Cylinders10
Displacement53.8 L
Dry Weight4732 kg
Dimensions (L×W×H)2476 × 1614 × 2400 mm
Fuel TypeDiesel
Ignition TypeCompression Ignition
Cooling MethodWater-Air
Emissions StandardChina National Stage III / Unregulated
Country of OriginChina

Frequently asked questions

What is the power output of the Googol QTA10V-EG1670D?

The Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is rated at 1,875 kVA standby / 1,688 kVA prime at 50 Hz (1,500 rpm).

Does the QTA10V-EG1670D run at 50 Hz or 60 Hz?

The Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is rated for 50 Hz (1,500 rpm).

What fuel does the Googol QTA10V-EG1670D use?

The Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is a diesel generator-set engine.

What is the displacement and cylinder configuration of the QTA10V-EG1670D?

The Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is a V10 (10-cylinder) engine with a displacement of 53.8 L.

Is the Googol QTA10V-EG1670D still in production?

Yes — the Googol QTA10V-EG1670D is a current production model.

Is a datasheet available for the QTA10V-EG1670D?

Yes — an official Googol datasheet for the Googol QTA10V-EG1670D can be downloaded from this page.

Related Engines

Compare Googol QTA10V-EG1670D