Haifeng Machinery
VMAN logo

VMAN

VMAN D11B

In Production

The VMAN D11B is a 10.964-litre V6 diesel engine for generator sets, rated at 439 kVA / 351 kWe standby power at 1,800 RPM (60 Hz). It is a liquid-cooled engine built in China.

Overhaul & repair parts
Manufacturer files
2 datasheets
Last updated
2026-06-08
Package route
diesel generator sets
Standby Power · 60 Hz
439 kVA
Electrical Output
351 kWe
Cylinders
V6
Displacement
10.964 L
Rated Speed
1,800 RPM

Power Ratings

kWm = mechanical shaft power · kWe = electrical output · kVA = kWe ÷ 0.8 pf

60 Hz1800 RPM

kWmkWekVA
Prime Power342308385
Standby Power390351438.8

Ask about VMAN D11B

Choose parts / service or sourcing. Your message includes this model and page link.

VMAN D11B overhaul & repair parts

Already running a VMAN D11B? Start with the parts you need, then send your nameplate so we can help check the right references for your engine.

Start with engine identification

We do not have a reviewed public parts preview for this model yet. Send the engine details and tell us what needs repair.

Let’s identify the right parts.

The model is the starting point. Serial numbers and build configurations can change which parts fit.

  1. Take a clear photo of the engine nameplate.
  2. Tell us what needs repair or replacement.
  3. Send both in WhatsApp to start a fitment check.
How to read your engine nameplateSend nameplate on WhatsApp

Opens WhatsApp with D11B and your selected categories included. Attach your photos there.

Shareable spec cardVMAN D11B summary imageOpen image
VMAN D11B 10.964L V6 diesel generator engine — 439 kVA standby specifications

VMAN D11B generator set context

The VMAN D11B is listed here as a diesel generator-drive engine for 60 Hz generator sets, with a headline 439 kVA / 351 kWe / standby rating. Use this page to compare the published engine output, electrical kWe/kVA ratings, emissions level, datasheet availability, and neighboring models before specifying an alternator, controller, enclosure, voltage, and compliance package.

Also searched as

d11bVMAN D11B

Technical Specifications

BrandVMAN
ModelD11B
ConfigurationV6
Cylinders6
Displacement10.964 L
Fuel TypeDiesel
Ignition TypeCompression Ignition
Cooling MethodLiquid-Cooled
Emissions StandardUnregulated
Country of OriginChina

Frequently asked questions

What is the power output of the VMAN D11B?

The VMAN D11B is rated at 439 kVA standby / 385 kVA prime at 60 Hz (1,800 rpm).

Does the D11B run at 50 Hz or 60 Hz?

The VMAN D11B is rated for 60 Hz (1,800 rpm).

What fuel does the VMAN D11B use?

The VMAN D11B is a diesel generator-set engine.

What is the displacement and cylinder configuration of the D11B?

The VMAN D11B is a V6 (6-cylinder) engine with a displacement of 10.964 L.

What is the catalog status of the VMAN D11B?

The VMAN D11B is marked active in this database. Confirm current production and availability with the manufacturer; catalog status is not a live supply check.

Are reference documents available for the D11B?

This page links reference documents for the VMAN D11B. Check each document's title, model coverage, revision and rating conditions before using it for selection.

Related Engines

Compare VMAN D11B